2019

SYDNEY CHRISTMAS CONCERTS

Venue:  Blessed Sacrament Church, Clifton Gardens, Sydney

Saturday 23 November at 7.30pm

Venue: Roseville Presbyterian Church, Sydney

Sunday 24 November at 2:30PM

ARMIDALE

Venue: Lazenby Hall (by invitation of Rotary Armidale for the District Conference)

Saturday 9th March at 8.30pm

Venue:St Peter's Cathedral Parish Centre

Sunday 10th March at 2pm

 

Singers: Katherine Allen, Georgia Melville, Rebecca Hart, Stella Hannock, Nathan Bryon, Henry Wright

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Benjamin Jackson

CANBERRA AND CROOKWELL

Kippax Uniting Church, Cnr Hardwick Cres and Luke Street (by invitation of Kippax Uniting Church) 

Saturday 30th March at 5pm

Crookwell Uniting Church Goulburn Street (by invitation of Crookwell Uniting Church) 

Sunday 31st March at 2pm

Singers: Katherine Allen, Georgia Melville, Stella Hannock, Nathan Bryon, Dominic Lui, Henry Wright

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Hester Fraser

2018

CANBERRA AND CROOKWELL

Kippax Uniting Church (by invitation of Kippax Uniting Church) 

Saturday 14th April at 2.30

Crookwell Uniting Church (by invitation of Crookwell Uniting Church) 

Sunday 15th April at 2.30pm

Singers: Michelle Ryan, Georgia Melville,Rebecca Hart, Ryan O'Donnell, Jared Lillehagen, Henry Wright

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Hester Fraser

BURRAWANG

Burrawang School of Arts (by invitation School of Arts Commitee)

Saturday 15th September at 7pm

Singers: Katherine Allen, Georgia Melville, Rebecca Hart, Hannah Fraser, Ryan O'Donnell, Henry Wright

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Stella Hannock

ARMIDALE, WALCHA AND MACLEAN

SPECIAL CONCERT SERIES 

St Peter's Cathedral Parish Centre 

Saturday 15th December at 7.30pm

 

Walcha Presbyterian Church

Sunday 16th December at 2 pm

 

Maclean Anglican

Wednesday 19th December at 6pm

Singers: Michelle Ryan and Hannah Fraser 

Accompanist: Alessio Nelli

MC: Hugh Fraser

2017

TUNCURRY

John Wright Park Stage (by invitation of Rotary Opera by the Lake)

Saturday 4th March at 4pm

Singers: Katherine Allen, Michelle Ryan, Rebecca Moret, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Anya Eglit

YASS AND BRAIDWOOD

Yass Memorial Hall(by invitation of Yass Music Club) 

Saturday 29th April at 7 pm

 

St Andrews Parish Church

Sunday 30th April at 2.30 pm

Singers: Clare Richards, Georgia Melville, Katherine Allen, Victoria Hodgkinson, Michael Butchard, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: David Doniguian

BARRINGTON AND STROUD

Barrington Community Hall

Saturday 26th August at 2.30 pm

Venue:St John's Anglican Church

Sunday 27th August at 2pm

Singers: Katherine Allen, Georgia Melville, Clare Richards, Kyla Allen, Kaine Hayward, Daniel Macey

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Michelle Ryan

2016

CANBERRA

Wesley Uniting Church

Saturday 12th March at 7.30 pm

All Saint's Anglican Church

Sunday 13th March at 2pm

Singers: Maia Andrews, Zoe Drummond, Katherine Williams, Kyla Allen, Damian Arnold, Andrew Williams

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Anya Eglit

 

PORT MACQUARIE AND TUNCURRY

The Glasshouse Port Macquarie

Saturday 7th May at 2.30 pm

Tuncurry Memorial Hall 

Sunday 8th May at 2.30pm

Singers: Rebecca Moret, Zoe Drummond, Kyla Allen, Damian Arnold, Alex Sefton and Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Anya Eglit

DUBBO/MUDGEE

St Andrew's Chapel Dubbo

Saturday 11th September at 4 pm

Town Hall Theatre Mudgee

Sunday 12th September at 2.30pm

Singers: Chloe McKenzie, Clare Richards, Kyla Allen, Kaine Hayward, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Anya Eglit

WENTWORTH FALLS AND CANOWINDRA BAROQUE FESTIVAL

School of Arts, Wentworth Falls

Saturday 15th October at 2.30 pm

Wallington Winery (by invitation of Canowindra Baroque Festival/Fine Music)

Sunday 16th October at 2.30pm

Singers: Chloe McKenzie, Katherine Allen, Hannah Fraser, Melissa Gregory, Micheal Butchard, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist:Benjamin Burton

MC: Anya Eglit

2015

ORANGE AND MOLONG

Orange Regional Conservatorium

Saturday 28th March at 5pm

Molong Community Hall

Sunday 29th March at 2.30pm

Singers: Sarah Toth, Michelle Ryan, Charlotte Merz, Sarah Kemeny, Kaine Hayward, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Jasper Garner-Gore

SYDNEY

St Luke's Presbyterian Church 

Sunday 12th April at 2.30 pm

Singers: Rebecca Moret, Sarah Toth, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: David Doniguian

ARMIDALE AND WALCHA

St Peter's Cathedral Parish Centre

Saturday 16th May at 4pm

Walcha Presbyterian Church

Sunday 17th May at 2.30 pm

Singers: Zoe Drummond, Michelle Ryan, Hannah Fraser, Charlotte Merz, Kaine Hayward, Andrew O'Connor

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Charlotte Merz

DUNGOG AND STROUD

The James Theatre

Saturday 25th July at 5pm

Venue:St John's Anglican Church

Sunday 26th July at 2pm

Singers: Susannah Lawergren, Rebecca Moret, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Viet Nguyen

MC: Jasper Garner-Gore

BRAIDWOOD AND BATEHAVEN

St Andrew"s Parish Church

Saturday 8th August at 2.30 pm

St Bernard's Catholic Church

Sunday 9th August at 2.30pm

Singers: Michelle Ryan, Zoe Drummond, Rebecca Moret, Sarah Kemeny, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Patrick Keith

MC: Jasper Garner-Gore

GULGONG AND MUDGEE

Gulgong Prince of Wales Opera House

Saturday 14th November at 7.30 pm

Mudgee Uniting Church 

Sunday 15th November at 2pm

Singers: Michelle Ryan, Katherine Williams, Hannah Fraser, Paul Sutton, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Anya Eglit

SYDNEY

St Luke's Presbyterian Church 

Sunday 29th November at 2.30 pm

Singers: Maia Andrews, Michelle Ryan, Charlotte Merz, Damian Arnold, Daniel Nicholson

Accompanist:Benjamin Burton

MC:Anya Eglit

2014

CANBERRA

Wesley Music Centre

Saturday 29th March at 7.30 pm

Woden Seniors Centre

Sunday 30th March at 2pm

Singers: Michelle Ryan, Sylvie Humphries, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Daniel Nicholson, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: David Doniguian

MUDGEE AND ORANGE

Roth's Wine Bar

Saturday 31st May at 7pm

Orange Regional Conservatorium

Sunday 1st June at 2.30pm

Singers: Zoe Drummond, Michelle Ryan, Sylvie Humphries, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: David Doniguian

SYDNEY

St Luke's Presbyterian Church

Sunday 24th August at 2.30 pm

Singers: Alexandra Oomens, Michelle Ryan, Sylvie Humphries, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MCs: James Bell and Hester Fraser

GLOUCESTER AND STROUD

Gloucester High School Auditorium

Saturday 27th September at 7.30pm

St John's Anglican Church

Sunday 28th September at 2.30pm

Singers: Alexandra Oomens, Michelle Ryan,Sylvie Humphries, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MC: Hester Fraser

2013

ARMIDALE

Ursuline Chapel

Friday 5th July at 7pm

Saturday 7th July at 2.30 pm

Saturday 7th July at 7pm

Singers: Zoe Drummond, Laura Crocco, Sylvie Humphries, Michelle Ryan, Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Daniel Nicholson, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist Bradley Gilchrist

MC's: James Bell and Hester Fraser

ARMIDALE

Ursuline Chapel

Saturday 23rd November at 7.30pm

Sunday 24th November at 2.30pm

SINGERS: Zoe Drummond, Laura Crocco, Sylvie Humphries,Michelle Ryan,Hannah Fraser, Damian Arnold, Daniel Nicholson, Jared Lillehagen

Accompanist: Benjamin Burton

MCs: James Bell and Hester Fraser

Voci Stupende Inc.

For ticketing & booking enquiries please contact:

 🇦🇺 (02) 67781233  🇦🇺 (+61) 427293452 

🇮🇹 (+39) 3290251299

hfraser@vocistupende.com